High School Hoops League - Rosters and Sept. 16th Schedule (Week 1)

Thursday, September 13, 2018 6:39:00 PM

The High School Hoops League, hosted by Upward Stars Basketball, tips off on Sunday, Sept. 16th!  All games held at Battle Ground Academy - Cherry Sportsplex (Main Campus:  336 Ernest Rice Lane, Franklin); main high school gym and the auxillary gym. 

Please see schedule below for 9/16, which includes arrival time/jersey distribution, practice time, and game time.   (NOTE:  Week one is the only week that includes a 30 minute practice)

GIRLS:  Week 1 Schedule (Sunday, 9/16)

TEAMS:                    Arrival (Pick-up Jersey)       Practice Time             Game

All Girls                                  2:15                             2:30 to 3:00                 3:00 to 4:00 (MAIN GYM)

Week 1 Teams (9/16):

Team 1 (Jamie Allee) – McKenzie Cochran, Trinity Fields, Kathryn Hays, Mary Prestegaard, Sydney Copeland, Claudette Runk, Snigdha Narayandas, Bergen Allee

Team 2 (Seth Poston) - Anna Smith, Chloe Wampler, Abi Ward, Megan Easterday, Riley O’Connor, Emma Oberbreckling, Graci Semptimphelter 

(NOTE:  Girl’s teams will be mixed up differently each week)


BOYS:  Week 1 Schedule (Sunday 9/16):

TEAMS:                    Arrival (Pick-up Jersey)       Practice Time             Game

Vanderbilt & UCLA               3:45                             4:00 to 4:30                 4:30 to 5:30 (MAIN Gym)

Murray State & Belmont        3:45                             4:00 to 4:30                 4:30 to 5:30 (AUX Gym)      

Kentucky & Duke                   5:15                             5:30 to 6:00                 6:00 (MAIN Gym)

North Carolina & Virginia      5:15                             5:30 to 6:00                 6:00 (AUX Gym)                               

Lipscomb & Purdue                6:45                             7:00 to 7:30                 7:30 (MAIN Gym)

Kansas & Tennessee               6:45                             7:00 to 7:30                 7:30 (AUX Gym)

BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL HOOPS LEAGUE – ROSTERS (2018)

KANSAS (Wayne Smith)                                         PURDUE (Kyle Peterson)

Zachary Jackson –MBA                                             Chase Siebert - Ravenwood

Locke Horde – Fairview                                             Sterling Craig - Ravenwood

Ethan Hall – Ravenwood                                           Houston Chapman - Ravenwood

Luke Jackson – MBA                                                 Seth Petty – Renaissance High

Sam Womack – Independence                                   Braden Iverson - BGA

John Fox – Centennial                                                Jack Morris - Brentwood

Brevin Klym – Franklin                                              Davis White - Brentwood

Davis Madrigal – Franklin                                          Joshua Meier - Page

Jackson Davidson – Franklin                                      Jacob Cucullu – Page

 

DUKE (Ryan Sharpe)                                              MURRAY STATE (Andrew Johnson)                 

 

Chris Haas – Franklin                                                 Brenden Rose - Ravenwood

William Carey – Franklin                                            Askyree Polk – Columbia Academy

Michael Wittmer – Franklin                                        Gary Smith, Jr. – Columbia Academy

Sam Smith – CPA                                                       David Schulte - Brentwood

Daniel Gaw – MBA                                                    Chase Gregory – Page

Hayden Potts – Mt. Juliet                                           Carson Cook - Page

William Zirkle – Rossview                                          Michael Mayer - Page

Alex Bruno – FRA                                                     Solomon McGee – Hillsboro

                                                                                    Fisher Anderson - Franklin                

VANDERBILT (Jake Allsmiller)                            LIPSCOMB (Sam Moran)

 

John Phillips – MTCS                                                 Dallas Smith - Page

Cole Connelly – Webb School                                    Mason Allen - Page

Jack Jubenville – MTCS                                             Blanne Burrow - Page

Chase Duncan – Columbia Academy                         Chris Rooney - Nolensville

Hayden Morgan – Columbia Academy                      Riley Byron - Nolensville

Connor Beavon – Franklin                                          Jacob Simmons – NCC Warriors

Barrett Starks – Beech                                                McGuire Lankford – Clarksville High

John Eaton – Ravenwood                                           McClain Lankford – Clarksville High                       

Parker Flynn – Franklin                                              James Owen Ries – Independence

VIRGINIA (Terrance Vanlier)                               TENNESSEE (Robert Sorenson)                           

 

Grant Cates – Ravenwood                                         Isaac Craker - Centennial

Clay Holmes – Brentwood Academy                         Carter Speedy - Centennial

Rex Gainer – Ravenwood                                          Grant Sargent - Centennial

Tom Fortner – Franklin                                               Kingston Gardner - FRA

Michael Faragalli – Franklin                                       Gabriel Coleman – Lawrence County

Aiden Williams – Harpeth                                          Tyler McClain - Lipscomb

Noah Magee – Franklin                                              Johno Pierce - FRA

Cullen Cleaves – Republic                                          Will Pike - Page

Joshua Roberts – GMS                                               Pierce Bruehl – Page

 

NORTH CAROLINA (Robert Sorenson)              BELMONT (Todd/Bryce Gerlach)            

 

Hayden Ross – Stewarts Creek                                  Charles Jewell - BGA

Isaac Bailey – Centennial                                           Cameron Gerlach – Station Camp

Hunter Bedwell – Franklin                                         Garrison Weeks - CPA

Timothy Harris – FCA                                                Drew Cox - CPA

Jackson Bradshaw – FCA                                          Andrew Nichols - CPA

Tyler Moore – Station Camp                                      Dhyana Vunnam - Nolensville

Brennan Hern – Station Camp                                    Zach Caddo - Nolensville

Samuel Bailey – Station Camp                                   Kenton Major – Station Camp

Cooper Ross – Stewarts Creek                                   Ryan Lange – Page

                                                                       

KENTUCKY (Wayne Smith)                                  UCLA (Aaron Morrison)

 

Daniel Davis – Hillsboro                                             Peyton Crowell – Lewis County

Robbie Rusciano – McEwen                                      Cole Netzley - Centennial

Aaron Mayberry- McEwen                                         Will Turns - Franklin

Jaime Hernandez – Page                                             Owen Grismore - Ravenwood

Joey Cucullu – Page                                                    Kevin Ready - Ravenwood

Connor Saxton – Brentwood                                      Connor English - Ravenwood

Will Sweeney – Brentwood                                        Tobias Frank – Father Ryan

Kenneth Hernandez – Page                                        Chase Cyphers – Page

Andrew Roberson                                                       Carson Womack – Centennial