3 ON 3 LEAGUE TIPS OFF THIS WEEKEND AT AGAME (9/10 GAME SCHEDULE RELEASED)

Friday, September 08, 2017 2:03:00 PM

UPWARD STARS  - 3 ON 3 LEAGUE SCHEDULE (SUNDAY, 9/10)

(all games at AGAME Sportsplex; 215 Gothic Court, Franklin)

4th Grade Boys (ALL GAMES ON COURT FIVE):

5:15     Give-n-Go  vs. Raptors (Court 5A)                              The Amigos  vs.  Team 41 (Court 5B)

5:40     Give-n-Go  vs. The Amigos (Court 5A)                                   Raptors  vs. Team 41 (Court 5B)

6:05     Team  41 vs.  Give-n-Go  (Court 5A)                          The Amigos  vs. Raptors  (Court 5B)

**FREE AGENT TEAM:  Team 41 – Roster:  Ronit Chandra, David Botros, Asher Oates, and Jack Reinke

5TH Grade Boys (ALL GAMES ON COURT FOUR):

4:35     Team Matthews vs. Team 51 (Court 4A)                                 THills Ballers vs. Team 52 (Court 4B)

5:00     Team Matthews vs. THills Ballers (Court 4A)              Team 53 vs. Team 51 (Court 4B)

5:35     Team 52 vs.  Team Matthews (Court 4A)                    THills Ballers vs. Team 53 (Court 4B)

6:00     Team 51 vs. Team 52 (Court 4A)                                Team 53 vs. Team Matthews (Court 4B)

**FREE AGENT TEAM:   Team 51 - Roster:   Ryan Cullen, Heath Stout, Carlos Vigil, and Gabriel Min

**FREE AGENT  TEAM:  Team 52 - Roster:   Dev Patel, Coleman Calmus, Maclean Copeland, and Luke Jenkins

**FREE AGENT TEAM:   Team 53 – Roster:  Charlie Drescher, John Page, Kamden Boleyjack, and Daegan Allen

6th Grade Boys (ALL GAMES ON COURT SIX):

4:00     DJD Ballerz vs. Lipscomb Stampede (Court 6A)                     Team 61 vs. Turkey Vultures (Court 6B)

4:25     Turkey Vultures vs. Lipscomb Stampede (Court 6A)  Music City Shooters vs. DJD Ballerz (Court 6B)

4:50     Franklin Force  vs. Team 61 (Court 6A)                                  Team 62  vs. Turkey Vultures (Court 6B)

5:15     DJD Ballerz  vs. Team 61 (Court 6A)                          Lipscomb Stampede vs. Music City Shooters (Court 6B)

5:40     Team 62  vs. Music City Shooters (Court 6A)             Lipscomb Stampede vs.  Franklin Force (Court 6B)

6:05     Franklin Force  vs. Team 62 (Court 6A)

**FREE AGENT TEAM:  Team 61 – Roster:  Nate Kitsteiner, Cody Williamson, and Trajan Isaac

**FREE AGENT TEAM:   Team 62 – Roster:  Ryan McMillan, Jonathan Blood, Jake Balter, and Christopher Johnson

7th Grade Boys (ALL GAMES ON COURT THREE):

6:30     Franklin Heat  vs. Team 71 (Court 3A)                                    Earthquake  vs. Warriors (Court 3B)

7:20     TN WARRIORS vs. Franklin Heat (Court 3A)             Earthquake  vs. Team 71 (Court 3B)

7:45     Earthquake vs. TN WARRIORS  (Court 3A)               Team 71 vs. Warriors (Court 3B)

8:10     Warriors  vs. TN WARRIORS (Court 3A)                   Earthquake  vs. Franklin Heat  (Court 3B)

**FREE AGENT TEAM:  Team 71 - Roster:  Alexander Kuhn, Max Paranjape, Jackson Horne

8th Grade Boys (ALL GAMES ON COURT THREE):

5:15     Brentwood Swish  vs. Panthers (Court 3A)                  Mustangs vs. Little Caesars (Court 3B)

5:40     Panthers vs. Little Caesars (Court 3A)                         LAKERS vs. Mustangs (Court 3B)

6:05     Little Caesars vs. Brentwood Swish (Court 3A)                       Panthers vs. LAKERS (Court 3B)

6:55     Brentwood Swish vs. Mustangs (Court 3A)                 Little Caesars vs. LAKERS (Court 3B)

**FREE AGENT TEAM - LAKERS Roster:  Will Sweeney, Keidron Batey, Nathan Eledge, and Kameron Mull