3 ON 3 LEAGUE SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8

Wednesday, September 27, 2017 7:29:00 PM

UPWARD STARS - 3 ON 3 LEAGUE SCHEDULE (SUNDAY, 10/8)

4th GRADE BOYS

COURT 5

4:00 Team 41 vs.  Land Sharks  (Court 5A)                      The Amigos  vs. Raptors  (Court 5B)

4:25  Land Sharks  vs. The Amigos (Court 5A)                 Raptors  vs. Team 41 (Court 5B)

4:50 Land Sharks  vs. Raptors (Court 5A)                        The Amigos  vs.  Team 41 (Court 5B)

5:25  Give-n-Go vs. Land Sharks (Court 5A)

5th GRADE BOYS

COURT 4

4:10 Team 52 vs. Team Matthews (Court 4B)

COURT 6

4:10  Thills Ballers vs. Defenders (Court 6A)                   Team 53 vs. Give-n-Go (Court 6B)

4:35 Team Matthews vs. Team 53 (Court 6A)                   Give-n-Go vs. Defenders (Court 6B)

5:00  Team Matthews vs. Thills Ballers (Court 6A)          Team 52 vs. Give-n-Go (Court 6B)

5:25   Defenders vs. Team 52 (Court 6A)                           Thills Ballers vs. Team  53  (Court 6B)

Court 5

5:25  Land Sharks (4th grade) vs. Give-n-Go

6th and 7th GRADE BOYS

COURT 2

4:00   Team 62 vs.  DJD Ballerz  (Court  2A)                                  Turkey Vultures vs. Franklin Force (Court 2B)

4:25   Turkey Vultures vs.  Team 62  (Court  2A)                             DJD Ballerz vs. Franklin Force  (Court  2B)

5:00   Heat vs. Franklin Force   (Court  2A)                                     MC Shooters  vs. Team 62  (Court  2B)

5:25   MC Shooters  vs.  Lipscomb Stampede  (Court  2A)              DJD Ballerz vs. Turkey Vultures  (Court  2B)

Court 3

4:10   Heat vs. Lipscomb Stampede (Court 3A)                     MC Shooters  vs. 7th Grade/Franklin Heat (Court 3B)

4:35                                                                                         Lipscomb Stampede vs. 7th Grade/Earthquake (Court 3B)

5:25                                                                                         Heat  vs.  Team 62 (Court 3B)

5th and 7th Grade  

COURT 4

4:10  Warriors vs. Bandits (Court 4A)                               5th GRADE: Team 52 vs. Team Matthews (Court 4B)

4:35  Franklin Heat  vs. Bandits (Court 4A)                     

5:00  Franklin Heat vs.  Warriors  (Court 4A)                   Bandits  vs.   Earthquake (Court 4B)

5:25   Warriors vs. Earthquake (Court 4A)                                          

 8th Grade  

COURT 1

6:40  Little Caesars  vs. BWood Swish (Court 1A)                     Mustangs vs. Lakers (Court 1B)

7:05  Panthers  vs.  Bwood Swish (Court 1A)                             Mustangs vs. Little Caesars Court 1B)

7:30  Lakers vs.  TN Warriors (Court 1A)                                   Little Caesars  vs.  Panthers (Court 1B)

7:55  TN Warriors vs.  Mustangs (Court 1A)                               Lakers vs.  Panthers (Court 1B)

8:20  Panthers  vs.  TN Warriors (Acourt 1A)                             BWood Swish  vs. Mustangs (Court 1B)