HIGH SCHOOL HOOPS LEAGUE STARTS SUNDAY (BOYS TEAM ROSTERS AND 9/10 GAME SCHEDULE)

Friday, September 08, 2017 4:37:00 PM

UPWARD STARS:  HIGH SCHOOL HOOPS LEAGUE (Team Rosters and Game Schedule for 9/10 Games)

All players are to arrive at 6:25 p.m. THIS SUNDAY, as your team will have 45 minutes of court time prior to your 7:15 game.  (SEE COURT ASSIGMENTS BELOW for each team – see you at 6:25!)  

o   Meet the Coach/Meet Your Team/Jersey Distribution/Team Walk Through-Skills-Drills-Shooting

 BOILERMAKERS – Coach Damien Brown/Kyle Peterson (COURT 1A)

·         Kyle Crudelle – SR., FRA

·         BJ Davis – JR., Brentwood Academy

·         Tyrus Baynham – JR., Franklin Road Academy

·         Grant Cates – JR., Ravenwood

·         Samuel Lambert, SO., Page 

Adam Newman, SO., Ravenwood   

Mac Kelley – FR.,  - Harpeth

·         Taylor Collins  - FR.,  Harpeth         

BLUE RAIDERS – Coach Andrew Greer/Wayne Smith  (COURT 1B)

·         Kylan Burney – SR., Cane Ridge

·         Isaac Craker – JR., Centennial

·         Houston Chapman – JR., Ravenwood

·         Connor Colvard – SO., Franklin

·         Jonah Powell – SO., Franklin  

 Daniel Gaw, FR., MBA

·         Luke Jackson, FR., MBA           

·         Luke Craker, FR., Centennial

TROJANS -  Coach JP Nyadaro  (COURT 2A)

·         Javontay Rollings – JR., Stewarts Creek

·         Donovan Jackson – JR., Stewarts Creek

·         Hayden Ross – JR., Stewarts Creek

·         Deven Logan – SO., Smyrna

·         Ethan Hall – SO., Ravenwood

·         Timothy Harris – SO., FCA

·         Marc Becker – FR., Central Magnet

·         Eli Dickinson – FR., Franklin

RACERS – Coach Dan Ryan (Court 2B)

·         Gavin Johnson – SR., Grace Christian

·         Wesley Hennis – SR., The Webb School

·         Cole Connelly – JR., Siegel

·         Austin Taylor – SO., Brentwood

·         Brandon Berry – FR., Cane Ridge

·         Isaak Isbell – FR., Nolensville

·         Trey Coats – FR., Nolensville

·         Riley Byron – FR., Nolensville

MOUNTAINEERS – Coach Marcus Kinnon  (Court 4A)

·         Zachary Jackson – JR., MBA

·         Chase Siebert – JR., Ravenwood

·         Trip Norvell – SO., Ravenwood

·         Rex Gainer – SO., Ravenwood

·         Sam Lowe – SO., Franklin

·         Tate Magee – SO., Franklin

·         Daniel Harnell – FR., Page

·         Chase Duncan, FR., Columbia Academy

TIGERS – Coach Isaiah Parks  (Court 4B)

·         Daniel Davis – JR., Hillsboro

·         Ed Eubanks – JR., Ensworth

·         Grant Seargant – SO., Centennial

·         Carter Speedy – SO., Centennial

·         Ryan Lampley – SO., Centennial

·         Kevin Ready – FR., Ravenwood

·         Conner English – FR., Ravenwood

·         Owen Grismore – FR., Ravenwood

BISONS – Coach Sam Moran (Court 5A)

·         Isaac Bailey – JR., Centennial

·         Garrett Justice – JR., Centennial

·         Jared Evans – JR., Centennial

·         Matt St. Charles – SO., Independence

·         Trey St. Charles – SO., Independence

·         David McKnatt – SO., Grace Christian Acadmey

·         Hunter Harris – FR., MTCS

·         Alex Mattu – FR., Franklin

BRUINS – Coach Jeff Laidig (Court 5B)

·         Noah Morrison – JR., Independence

·         Christopher Haas – JR., Franklin

·         Michael Wittmer – JR., Franklin

·         Daniel Niter – SO., Ravenwood

·         Joshua Niter – SO., Ravenwood

·         Connor Beavon – FR., Franklin

·         Ethan Rainwater – FR., Overton

·         Sam Womack – FR., Independence

VOLUNTEERS – Coach Rip Johnson (Court 6A)

·         Joshua Biggs – JR., Station Camp

·         Cole Netzlet – SO., Centennial

·         Ryan Krohl – SO., Summit

·         Henry Bright – SO., Brentwood

·         Jaime Hernandez – FR., Page

·         Andres Casella – FR., Page

·         Joey Cucullu – FR., Page     

Jalen Johnson – FR., Ravenwood

COMMODORES – Coach Bobby Moore (Court 6B)

·         Lance Tutt – SR., Franklin Classical

·         Trey Haney – SR., Page

·         Cameron Gerlach – SO., Station Camp

·         Trey Moore – SO., Station Camp

·         Steven Simerka – FR., Hendersonville

·         Jack Matthews – FR., Ravenwood

·         Joseph Hohn – FR., Brentwood

·         Joseph Clifton – FR., Brentwood

 

SEPT. 10 GAME SCHEDULE – ALL TIPS at 7:15 p.m.

·         Court 1:  Boilermakers  vs. Blue Raiders

·         Court 2:  Trojans  vs.  Racers

·         Court 4:  Mountaineers  vs. Tigers

·         Court 5:  Bisons vs. Bruins

·         Court 6:  Volunteers vs. Commodores